?

Log in

 
 
06 December 2009 @ 01:45 pm
 
((OOC: Question-type meme stolen and adapted from my real-life LiveJournal! Because In-Character answers are always fun.))



First Name:

Victor. Don't know which one of my parents chose it. Don't care.

Age:

Around 180, I think. Never really bothered much with birthdays.

Location:

Right now? Somewhere around the ass-end of Russia, near St. Petersburg. More specifically, trying to get to grips with this shitty laptop in the Rec Room. Fuckin' claws keep sticking in the keysssssssssssssssssssss

Occupation:

I'm a soldier. Always have been. And I fuckin' love my job.

Partner:

Emma Frost. Never met a girl before who could keep up with me, but she does a damn good job. Gives me the runaround sometimes, and like all women she's hard work but she's worth it

Kids:

Nicky. Good kid, but he could do with a few survival tips here an' there. Probably got a bunch of other rugrats running around, but I couldn't give a shit about them. Not my problem.

Brothers and Sisters:

Jimmy and Laura. Jimmy's... yeah. We've got each other's backs, I guess. As for Laura, she's got very questionable taste in men.

Pets:

None, unless you count Jimmy. He can sometimes take a while to come to heel, and toilet-training him was a bitch.

List the 3-to-5 biggest things going on in your life right now:

1. Emma. Okay, so she's not a thing and she's definitely not big, but she's important. Can't believe I was stupid enough to almost lose her. Fuck.

2. Jean. I swear, that bitch lays so much as a hand on my brother again, she's going down. Only. Not like that. But I wish she... oh, shit, goddamn, fuck. Dammit.

3. Okay, looks like I got woman trouble, huh.

4. Jimmy. It's a full-time job trying to keep him out of trouble. And he says I'm hard work?

5. Olivia. If that shit gets out, then...

Parents:

Yeah, I'm just gonna skip this one.

Who are some of your closest friends?

Don't really have friends. What is this, High School? I guess Rictor's alright, though, and that Pyro kid. Worth seems pretty smart, too - he knows what this place is, he's got the military in his blood, he doesn't expect to be treated like he's at Summer Camp. And Jean Grey sure knows how to have a good time.

Got any enemies?

D'you want the list? I'll tell you one thing, Jack Hendley's at the top of it.
 
 
 
Logan: baby!Jimmy refuses to belief45825243_t78_a on December 6th, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Zus - Eyebrowwatch_the_nails on December 6th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
What?
Logan: baby!Jimmy does not want45825243_t78_a on December 6th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna piss on your goddamn bed, that's what. See if Emma's gonna stay there again after that.

You're the one who's a fucking pet.
Victor Creed: Zus - Smug Grinwatch_the_nails on December 6th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
If that happens, guess we'd just have to use yours. How'd you fancy some wet patches on your mattress, Jimmy?
Logan: baby!Jimmy claws coming out45825243_t78_a on December 6th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
How'd you fancy some claws through your chest?
Victor Creed: Zus - Warm Smilewatch_the_nails on December 6th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
Wouldn't be the first time. You want some cheese with that whine?
Jack Hendley- Mutant Hunter: Young!Jack- Looking at Youhunteroffreaks on December 7th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
Gee, I'm flattered to be on the top of it.
Victor Creed: Zus - Bitch Pleasewatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
Flattery's got nothing to do with it, Jackie-boy.
Jack Hendley- Mutant Hunter: Young!Jack- Little Smirkhunteroffreaks on December 7th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
Maybe not, but hey, gives me bragging rights. How many people shot you in the head and still breathing?
Victor Creed: Zus - Pissedwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
You're not on the list because you shot me in the head, you're on the list because you piss me off.
Jack Hendley- Mutant Hunter: Young!Jack- Thinkinghunteroffreaks on December 7th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
Please, doesn't about 99% of humanity do that?
Victor Creed: Zus - Sideways Lookwatch_the_nails on December 10th, 2009 05:53 am (UTC)
99.3%, actually.
Jean Grey: Sarcasticand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
Victor Creed: Zus - Sideways Lookwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Jean Grey: Playful 2and_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
[locked]
Victor Creed: Zus - Pissedwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Jean Grey: Slightly amusedand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Re: [locked]
Victor Creed: Zus - Bitch Pleasewatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Jean Grey: Genuine amusementand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Victor Creed: Zus - Smug Grinwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Jean Grey: Laughingand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
[locked]
You miss me.
Victor Creed: Zus - Looking Downwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
[locked]
I've got Emma.
Jean Grey: Playfuland_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
[locked]
You do.

But you miss me.
Victor Creed: Zus - Pissedwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
[locked]
I love her.
Jean Grey: Intriguedand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
[locked]
And yet you still miss me.
Victor Creed: Zus - Bitch Pleasewatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
[locked]
She gives me what I need.
Jean Grey: Convincingand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
[locked]
This is becoming repetitive, Victor.
Victor Creed: Zus - Looking At Youwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Fine, I miss you, is that what you want to hear? What we could've done to Olivia, is that what you want?

Bitch.
Jean Grey: Shyand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Just glad you stopped lying to yourself, Victor.

While I'll never forgive you for scarring up my wonderous rack, I'm willing to be nice.
Victor Creed: Zus - Disbeliefwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
[locked]
Nice?
Jean Grey: Amused lean backand_intothefire on December 7th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
[locked]
I won't do all the nasty little things I was planning to do to you. I was going to turn your face inside out to see what would happen... I'll not do that now.

If we're calling a truce.
Victor Creed: Zus - Not Impressedwatch_the_nails on December 8th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
Re: [locked]
I wasn't calling a truce, I was calling you a bitch.
Jean Grey: Laughingand_intothefire on December 8th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
Re: [locked]
I took that as something like 'snookums', coming from you.
Nicky Creed (X-Men OC)createdevidence on December 7th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
And I thought Razi was a pet that ate a lot.
Victor Creed: Zus - Smug Grinwatch_the_nails on December 7th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
You wanna see Jimmy after a day out scouting.
Nicky Creed (X-Men OC)createdevidence on December 7th, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
A lot huh?