?

Log in

 
 
05 February 2010 @ 08:28 pm
 

There is a Victor coming. Are you sure you're on the right side?

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


...well?
 
 
 
Natalie Ann Bruenner: b/w naughty latéjurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
I sure hope so.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Shinywatch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
I'd say in front of me's probably gonna be the best.
Natalie Ann Bruenner: temptationjurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Definitely.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Grinwatch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
Or on top. That works too.
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Logan: might be amused45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
What, you only do it on your side?
An' you got a preference?
Natalie Ann Bruenner: sexyjurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Wouldn't you like to know.
Logan: not buying it45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Nope. Seen Victor fuck enough women.
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 5th, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Logan: ashamed45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: ORLY?watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
What's up, Jimmy? Did y'just throw up in your mouth a little?
Logan: calling your bullshit45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
You always have that effect on me.
Victor Creed: Smirkwatch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Aww, I'm flattered. It's good t'know I still got the touch.
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 5th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on February 6th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 6th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on February 6th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Claire Bennet: you're my saving graceregeneracy on February 5th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
I don't know, am I?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Arrogantwatch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
Just watch out for splashback.
Claire Bennet: o-oh.regeneracy on February 5th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
Spla-

[Give her a while while.]

... oh.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Grinwatch_the_nails on February 5th, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC)
That's what I like about you, sweetheart. You're so naive.
(no subject) - regeneracy on February 5th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 6th, 2010 01:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - regeneracy on February 6th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Victor Creed: ORLY?watch_the_nails on February 6th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
Re: Sorry Vic, I think I've got a better one
Oh, c'mon. I cost a lot more than twelve dollars. Fifteen at least.
(Deleted comment)
Victor Creed: Smirkwatch_the_nails on February 8th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
Beer? I'd be on the hard liquor, baby.
Logan: kidding right?45825243_t78_a on February 7th, 2010 11:56 am (UTC)
Trust me, he's usually the one paying.

((How's this for scarily deep and meaningful?))

If I was a Victor, a perfect Victor, how would you know it was really me?

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


((AND!))

Logic clearly dictates that the needs of the many outweigh the needs of the Victor.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


((Last one, I promise.))

A boy's best friend is his Victor.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


((OK, I lied.))

I love the smell of Logan in the morning.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


You gonna bark all day, little Logan? Or are you gonna bite?

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Edited at 2010-02-07 12:12 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Pissedwatch_the_nails on February 7th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
I love hate you, Bro.

((OOC: Mun may be dying a little over here.))
Wade Wilson: merc ✘tell me somthing newmakesppldead on February 8th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC)
It doesn't really matter which side I'm on. The 'Victor' smells all around.
Victor Creed: Yeah Rightwatch_the_nails on February 8th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
Wade, I ain't never gonna be comin' anywhere near you.
Wade Wilson: merc ✘what a comedianmakesppldead on February 8th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Thank god. I thought I was going to have to waste money on repellant.
Victor Creed: Pissedwatch_the_nails on February 8th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Fuck off! I might be a pervert but I ain't a faggot!
(no subject) - makesppldead on February 8th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 8th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - makesppldead on February 8th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 8th, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - makesppldead on February 8th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)