?

Log in

 
 
06 March 2010 @ 08:11 am
(Stolen from jurisimmortalis, who did the thingy on charloft...)  




Every day. Just about every damn fuckin' day for nearly two hundred fuckin' years. An' even when he ain't there, I'm seein' him in my mind.
 
 
Current Mood: pensivepensive
Current Music: "Something I Can Never Have" - Nine Inch Nails
 
 
 
Logan: whatever45825243_t78_a on March 6th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
Quit exaggerating. It ain't nearly 200 years.
Victor Creed: scuse me wtf are u doinwatch_the_nails on March 6th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Really? Sure fuckin' feels that way sometimes.
Logan: not impressed45825243_t78_a on March 6th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
You got a problem with it, don't look.
Victor Creed: Yeah Rightwatch_the_nails on March 6th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
Like I could avoid wakin' up an' seein' your ugly mug a only a coupla feet away. Jesus, I'm jus' glad my eyes always heal up afterwards.
Logan: yeah right45825243_t78_a on March 6th, 2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
Be glad it's just your eyes you gotta worry about. You start smelling any worse, I'm gonna put a hose on you. I'da cut off my nose ages ago, if it wasn't gonna grow right back.
Victor Creed: Snerkwatch_the_nails on March 6th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
Just you try it, Jimmy. You'd soon find that hose shoved somewhere a hose really don't belong.
Logan: not buying it45825243_t78_a on March 6th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
You got a goddamn obsession with shoving things where they don't belong.
Victor Creed: Is That So?watch_the_nails on March 6th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
Yeah, like you ain't tried it a few times yourself. You ain't such a saint, Bro.
Logan: that so45825243_t78_a on March 6th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Never said I was.

But at least I ain't ever gone beyond trying.
Victor Creed: Smirkwatch_the_nails on March 6th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
You want I should polish up that halo of yours, turn it sideways an' shove it up your ass?
Logan: srsly45825243_t78_a on March 6th, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
Fuck's sake... Will ya stop talking 'bout shoving things up my ass? You're gonna give the Mexican ideas.
Victor Creed: Side Planewatch_the_nails on March 7th, 2010 10:16 am (UTC)
As if he needs to be given any more ideas. He's prob'ly already got a list of things longer than my arm of things he wants t'shove places.
Logan: kidding right?45825243_t78_a on March 7th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
Really doubt his thing's longer than your arm. Hell - I doubt it's longer than my pinkie.
Victor Creed: Snerkwatch_the_nails on March 7th, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
Not somethin' I really wanna think about, but it's still makin' me laugh.
Logan: amused45825243_t78_a on March 7th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
Bet that's most people's reaction to it.
Victor Creed: Contemptwatch_the_nails on March 7th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Dunno what you're on tonight, Jimmy, but I sure as hell want some too.