?

Log in

 
 
05 April 2010 @ 12:34 am
What the fuck?  


What Victor Means: V is for Vanilla Lips



V is for Vanilla Lips



I is for Infinite Love



C is for Cheeseball



T is for Tiger



O is for Other Half



R is for Rebel




...I mean, 'Tiger', sure, but... Vanilla Lips?
 
 
 
Wade Wilson: casual || but i like explosivesmakesppldead on April 5th, 2010 01:39 am (UTC)
For once I think I have nothing to say on the subject...

Oh wait. Here it comes: Ew.
Victor Creed: Smirkwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
An' there was me thinkin' you'd like the 'Cheeseball' part.
Wade Wilson: merc || cant quite grasp itmakesppldead on April 5th, 2010 11:54 am (UTC)
Everything is true save for the infinite love, should be infinite smell, or hate, and the Vanilla lips. That just brings on a gag reflux.
Victor Creed: Ahemwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
Well now, maybe y'should ask some of the ladies I been with. Okay, so maybe it ain't infinite, but it's pretty damn close.
(no subject) - makesppldead on April 7th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Brooke Penelope Davis: brooke ♪ (not amused brow lift)ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
Tiger's better. Much better.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Studying Youwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
Don'tcha reckon?
Brooke Penelope Davis: brooke ♪ (did you ask for adorable?)ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
I do. I have a feeling Rebel fits you pretty well, too.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Grinwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
An' you'd be right.
(no subject) - ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 05:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 06:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 06:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ihadmittenson on April 5th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#99578620pdxrain on April 5th, 2010 04:36 am (UTC)
Vanilla Lips???! *Dies*

(ooc:Check mine. Posted in my journal.)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Unhappy Dogwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC)
...shut up.
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#99580266pdxrain on April 5th, 2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
*Kisses the grouchy face* You know I gotta tease you my Sexy Tiger.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Scowlwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
If my lips are gonna taste of anythin', it ain't gonna be vanilla.
Jessica Davies Creedpdxrain on April 5th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
No, they'd probably taste of Bourbon, knowing you.

I think a better pet name for V would be Vigorous Lover. But that's just my opinion.
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 6th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 7th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 7th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 7th, 2010 05:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 7th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Logan: WTF45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
Victor Creed: scuse me wtf are u doinwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 07:51 am (UTC)
Yeah, yeah, I know. Can it.
Logan: srsly45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 07:52 am (UTC)
All the vowels are off by a mile...
Victor Creed: Nigeria Grinwatch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 07:55 am (UTC)
That ain't exactly true. Y'know I jus' love women.
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 07:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 08:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 08:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 5th, 2010 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 5th, 2010 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Gloria "Risque" Muñozarisquebusiness on April 7th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Oh I haven't laughed this hard in a long time.
Victor Creed: scuse me wtf are u doinwatch_the_nails on April 7th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC)
Yeah, yeah, laugh away. What's the 'G' in your name stand for, anyways? 'Good At Takin' It From Behind'?
Gloria "Risque" Muñozarisquebusiness on April 7th, 2010 04:54 am (UTC)
Apparently goofy but I like yours.
Victor Creed: Smirkwatch_the_nails on April 7th, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
Uh-huh. Maybe we should test it again just t'make sure.
(no subject) - arisquebusiness on April 7th, 2010 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 7th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisquebusiness on April 7th, 2010 05:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
Crystal Walbrow(Creed) (X-Men): curious looking upanimalpriestess on April 9th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
Out of all of those its the vanilla lips that weirds you out?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - World's Smallest Violinwatch_the_nails on April 9th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
Babe, I'm a killer, not a fuckin' hero from a romance novel!
Crystal Walbrow(Creed) (X-Men): sooner or lateranimalpriestess on April 9th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
Hello? Cheesaeball?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Unhappy Dogwatch_the_nails on April 9th, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC)
I'd rather be a Cheeseball than a fuckin' ice-cream flavour.
(no subject) - animalpriestess on April 9th, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)