?

Log in

 
 
26 April 2010 @ 11:12 pm
Curiosity Killed The Cat, Huh...  
1 question...

1 chance...

1 honest answer...



That's all you get. Ask me one question. Any one question, anything, no matter how crazy it is. An honest answer. No catch.

...an' there ain't no screenin', neither. So grow a goddamn pair an' just say what's on your mind.

((OOC: Questions!Meme stolen from a few people. Go ahead f-list, do your worst! Please specify 'verse if needed. Mun is off to bed now, answers when I wake up~ ))
 
 
Current Mood: curiouscurious
 
 
 
Gloria "Risque" Muñozarisquebusiness on April 27th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
How pissed are you that Stryker put you under me in a team?
Victor Creed: Surewatch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
Darlin', it normally ain't a problem bein' under you, but I dunno why he thought it was a good idea puttin' a woman in charge anyways.

...okay, fine. Yeah. I'm pissed.
Gloria "Risque" Muñozarisquebusiness on April 27th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
I'm not sure what exactly he was thinking especially since I've never been a rule follower.
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisquebusiness on April 27th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisquebusiness on April 27th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Phoenix Kaelen: ebilashes_ascended on April 27th, 2010 11:53 am (UTC)
You could've killed him, you're a good match for a vamp. Taken the lot for you and your family.

So what really changed your mind, back there in the forest?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Scowlwatch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC)
'Cause of you, you goddamned, feathery-winged queer son-of-a-bitch! You're an angel! A fuckin' messenger of God! If I'd just sat there an' let him kill you, then... she'd have never forgiven me. If she knew. If she found out. An'... the kids.

...wait, he's a what?
Phoenix Kaelen: lordlyashes_ascended on April 27th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
Is that what you thi...? Huh, guess so. If it helps, the Guy Upstairs doesn't have a whole load of time for me.

He's called Snake Steele, he's a motherfucking vampire. Not in the supernatural sense.. it's more viral with his type. The guy who sent him after me had the Brilliant fucking idea of granting him teleport abilities.
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 27th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 27th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 27th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 30th, 2010 07:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 30th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Natalie Ann Bruenner: head tiltjurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
So, what exactly do you really do for Stryker anyway...?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Ceiling Victorwatch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
I, uh... oh shit...

I'm a soldier. You got that much, right? The dog tags an' everythin'. An' my rank's Captain.
Natalie Ann Bruenner: don't give me thatjurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
I knew that already. So, that answer doesn't count.

I meant what are all these ops he has you going on...?
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 27th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 27th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Wade Wilson: merc || all i ever wantedmakesppldead on April 28th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
Do you really enjoy being Stryker's great dane? Because I know that you know that you are.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Turn My Back On Youwatch_the_nails on April 28th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Oh, fuck off. I ain't his Great Dane. I'm more like a friggin' Alsatian. An' he don't OWN me, asshole.
Wade Wilson: merc || cant quite grasp itmakesppldead on April 28th, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
I thought this was supposed to be honest? You honestly believe you won't roll over for him if he gives you a treat? He's got you eating out of the palm of his hand. And you can do all the bad things in the world but he still won't terminate your contract.

If that isn't teacher's pet, I don't know what is.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Haggardwatch_the_nails on April 30th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
I'm doin' what he wants 'cause it suits me, not 'cause I wanna please him!
(no subject) - makesppldead on April 30th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 30th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - makesppldead on April 30th, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#99578526pdxrain on April 28th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
I hate to ask this, but do you have any idea who might be following me? Or why?

I know that's two questions. But they're driving me crazy. I'm sick of being followed.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Scowlwatch_the_nails on April 28th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
...I got an idea. An' you ain't gonna like it. Come t'think of it, neither do I.
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#98622663pdxrain on April 28th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Tell me. I don't care if we don't like it. I need to know, baby. Please?
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 28th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 28th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 29th, 2010 04:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 29th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 29th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 29th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
hunt_the_devilhunt_the_devil on April 28th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
What is it about killing people you love so much?
Victor Creed: Pissedwatch_the_nails on April 30th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC)
If I gotta explain this, then I know you ain't ever gonna understand.

It's the look in their eyes, right before you kill 'em. That flash of panic, the way they know they're gonna die, right before you tear out their throats. That smell of fear an' terror, knowin' you got the right to choose who lives an' dies. Makes y'feel like a fuckin' God.
movetheearth: Look downmovetheearth on April 28th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Why did you sleep with that Red Haired bitch after you knew what she wanted to do to Martini and I?

What I'm really asking is why should I even trust you?

Edited at 2010-04-28 06:00 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Smugwatch_the_nails on April 28th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
*there's a long pause before Ric gets an answer, Victor's gaze flicking down to his feet, before he raises his head to stare the Mexican in the eye - and there's the hint of a wicked smile on his lips*

'Cause I wanted her. I wanted her, an' Jimmy didn't deserve t'have her for himself.

I ain't never asked you to trust me.
movetheearth: Eye contactmovetheearth on April 28th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
[Looks a little worried though he tries to hide that fact by ducking his head slightly, avoiding eye contact for a moment. He's not used to seeing that look in Victor's face.]

I didn't ask if Jimmy deserved to have her I asked why you did what you did when you knew the shit she'd be causing.


Fair point. But so you know that's what friends do.
Victor Creed: Contemptwatch_the_nails on April 29th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
I wanted t'fuck her 'cause she's the only girl I ever met who could kill almost as well as I can. Didn't know she was gonna fuckin' frame me, did I? C'mon, Puppy, even I ain't that stupid.

Didn't ask you to be my friend, neither.

((OOC: Wow, someone's being an asshole today. o_O))
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 29th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Martini: Bright green eyestime_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
A bit late, but whatevs.
Why were you so, well, sympathetic after my little crazy fit?
Victor Creed: Moodywatch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
Shit, I'm regrettin' that 'honesty' thing now.
I got my reasons.
Martini: Don't B.S. Metime_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
That's not an answer! That's a side step to the question!
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 06:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 06:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 07:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 07:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 07:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 08:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 08:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 09:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 09:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on May 3rd, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_schizo on May 3rd, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)