?

Log in

 
 
05 June 2010 @ 04:51 pm
T____T  
Is your cat plotting to kill you?

...it ain't even my fuckin' cat! Nat found him, not me!
 
 
 
Natalie Ann Bruenner: *eyeroll*jurisimmortalis on June 5th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
What'd Moose do this time...?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Scowlwatch_the_nails on June 5th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
Little shit pissed in my shoes. He does that again, I'm gonna piss on his feet an' see how much he likes it.
Natalie Ann Bruenner: very funnyjurisimmortalis on June 5th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Two things. One: he's not as smart as you are. And two: he doesn't have opposable thumbs so, he can't exactly open the bathroom door to use the litter box.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - You Sure About That?watch_the_nails on June 5th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, sure, it's alright when he gets his scent all over my stuff. Wonder if you'd feel the same way if he took a shit in your boots?
Natalie Ann Bruenner: please tell me you're kiddingjurisimmortalis on June 5th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
How about finding a hairball in a clean pile of laundry?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Our Dealwatch_the_nails on June 5th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Hairballs don't smell as bad as cat piss!
Natalie Ann Bruenner: hair porn/smoky/halojurisimmortalis on June 5th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
*sighs* Well, if he annoys you that much, maybe I should just take him to a shelter or something...
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Moodywatch_the_nails on June 5th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
*looks away*

Look, I don't - I mean, he just...






...just make sure he don't piss on my stuff no more, 'kay?
Natalie Ann Bruenner: profile/goofy smile/neckjurisimmortalis on June 5th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
Yeah. Just leave the bathroom door open since that's where his litter box is.

*makes mental note to try & train Moose to use the toilet instead*
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - World's Smallest Violinwatch_the_nails on June 5th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
Okay, fine. How 'bout we get him his own toilet roll holder an' everythin' while we're at it?
Natalie Ann Bruenner: smirk w/dimplesjurisimmortalis on June 5th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Yeah, then the two of you can both leave the seat up.