?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 April 2011 @ 09:47 pm
That Psych Test thing that's goin' around...  
"You are in a perpetual quest to find the new, the exciting. Emotionally volatile, you are known for sudden changes of opinion, of appreciation, and behavior. Following rules and established methods is difficult for you and the difficulties of higher education are usually quite daunting. Knowledge is best gained through an intimate association with the matter at hand. Usually driven by attitudes and desires of the group, you are talented in an established field of endeavor.

Emotions come and go without a strong understanding of their causes. They are unexpected guests in an otherwise placid landscape. You live by your own codes of conduct, which can be noble or terrible depending on the individual. Authority is meaningless to you. You hate to be predictable, at all costs. Rarely verbally effusive, you can at times feel as if your feelings are too deep for words. You are very observant, but rarely express these observations to others."


Bullshit.

...how the fuck d'they know all that stuff?

Here it is, here.
 
 
Current Mood: grumpygrumpy
 
 
 
Luke Campbell: bb - hmpfmicrowavehero on April 8th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
It's pretty scary, isn't it?

*whispers* I bet the government has files on us...
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Invite Me In?watch_the_nails on April 8th, 2011 05:53 am (UTC)
*and this would be his 'why-the-hell-am-I-even-talking-to-you, I-hate-kids' voice*

Yeah, they probably already got a task force comin' for ya.
Luke Campbell: bb - hmpfmicrowavehero on April 8th, 2011 01:23 pm (UTC)
Not for me, dummy, cuz the Luke Campbell on their files is eighteen years old. *smug*

'Sides, my name's Luke Petrelli now. *extra smug* The goons won't know who I am.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Studying Youwatch_the_nails on April 8th, 2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
Is that so...?

*useful to know; he'll store that knowledge for later, thanks, because knowledge is power, after all...*
Luke Campbell: bbmicrowavehero on April 9th, 2011 02:18 am (UTC)
Uh-huh! It's not a secret, they adopted me before I died.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Get Your Attentionwatch_the_nails on April 9th, 2011 07:34 am (UTC)
*and he'll be drinking that up too, thanks*

Really. But if it's not a secret... how come those 'goons' ain't gonna know who y'are?
Luke Campbell: bb speakingmicrowavehero on April 9th, 2011 02:58 pm (UTC)
Durrr, cuz I'm seven now!
Regular people can't wrap their heads around stuff like that.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - World's Smallest Violinwatch_the_nails on April 9th, 2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
*he just can't resist throwing out a bit of bold logic*

Kid, how many regular people do y'actually know?
Luke Campbell: bb - hmpfmicrowavehero on April 9th, 2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
Ummm... now? *scratches his head*

Do the blacksuits count?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Arrogantwatch_the_nails on April 10th, 2011 12:31 am (UTC)
*a derisive snort*

Hardly.
Luke Campbell: bbmicrowavehero on April 10th, 2011 12:36 am (UTC)
Man! I guess I don't know any regular people anymore...

Ha! And good riddance!

I never liked normal people.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Get Your Attentionwatch_the_nails on April 10th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
*he laughs, a genuinely warm and amused sound of amusement*

Attaboy. Maybe y'ain't such a bad kid, after all.
Luke Campbell: bbmicrowavehero on April 10th, 2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
My first daddy was a serial killer. So's my brother.

Most people are stupid prey, even specials can be cuz they don't think like hunters. It's like, they get their ability but they still think they're normal.

But they're not.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Unsurewatch_the_nails on April 10th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
*okay, NOW the feral is intrigued; it's not often he finds a non-mutant - a non-feral, even - who considers others to be 'prey'*

Oh yeah...?
Luke Campbell: bb - hmpfmicrowavehero on April 10th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah.

I'm not supposed to talk about it or even remember what my first life was like...

..but some stuff it seems stupid to forget.

Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Hamster On A Pianowatch_the_nails on April 11th, 2011 05:34 am (UTC)
*and that's another mystery*

Yer first life...?
Luke Campbell: bb - hmpfmicrowavehero on April 11th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
Yeah, some fairy bitch knifed me! Right in BPRD HQ, too!

[Okay, NOW he looks like a mister grumpypants.]

I thought they'd be bribing me to join their stupid war but noooooo it was all, "You WILL join us PUNY MORTAL! You are MARKED! Blah blah blah" and I was all, "Yeahhh... make it worth my while," and she STABBED ME!

Just, no concept at all about how these deals are supposed to go down.

Edited at 2011-04-11 01:18 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Lying Grinwatch_the_nails on April 12th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
*Victor laughs at that; he actually laughs, a cruel and wicked chuckle of genuine amusement*

Gotta give it to 'em, they got style.
Luke Campbell: bb - hmpfmicrowavehero on April 13th, 2011 06:05 pm (UTC)
Style my ass.
Jessica Davies Creed: Mistress Jessie 2pdxrain on April 8th, 2011 02:46 am (UTC)
Interesting, I got the same answer you did. I wouldn't have thought we had that much in common.

Edited at 2011-04-08 02:47 am (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Arrogantwatch_the_nails on April 8th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC)
Wouldn't even be talkin' to ya if y'weren't interestin'. Ouch.
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#98197899pdxrain on April 9th, 2011 05:24 am (UTC)
Am I? [She wasn't sure how safe it was to be found interesting by Arawn's new plaything.]
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Grinwatch_the_nails on April 9th, 2011 07:28 am (UTC)
Oh yeah. *he grins, showing her a glimpse of his wicked fangs*
Jessica Davies Creed: Mistress Jessie 2pdxrain on April 9th, 2011 07:50 am (UTC)
[Snort] I'm too much car for you.
Tabitha Smith: facepalmdouble_dynamite on April 8th, 2011 03:59 am (UTC)
ooc: Oh my Tabby got the same result i'm a little scared XD
They know everything.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Kayla's Carwatch_the_nails on April 8th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
I don't see how a buncha random pictures is s'posed to tell ya anythin'.