?

Log in

 
 
24 November 2011 @ 11:21 pm
The Family That Slays Together, Stays Together  
What do you love to do with your family?


Fight, mostly. Ain't nothin' like a good ol'-fashioned brawl to bring a family together.
 
 
 
Crystal Walbrow(Creed) (X-Men): arms crossed | your an assholeanimalpriestess on November 28th, 2011 02:45 pm (UTC)
Demented, kinda. Rude too, but then again it is coming from you so I guess its normal.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - What Gave Me Awaywatch_the_nails on December 2nd, 2011 06:26 am (UTC)
Darlin', in this family, you're the one what ain't normal.
Crystal Walbrow(Creed) (X-Men): poutanimalpriestess on December 2nd, 2011 06:35 am (UTC)
Hello, Mr. I-like-your-insides-on-your-outsides, the hell does that mean?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Compassionwatch_the_nails on December 2nd, 2011 06:46 am (UTC)
What it means, sweetheart, is that y'ain't nothin' but a tame lil' lap-dog.
Crystal Walbrow(Creed) (X-Men): arms crossed | your an assholeanimalpriestess on December 2nd, 2011 06:56 am (UTC)
Yeah, weird apologizing for having a roof over my head my entire life and a mother who gave a shit. [she gives a shrug]

I think we've been through this lots of times before anyway.
Dylan James Creed: sideways lookfelisimmortalis on December 3rd, 2011 04:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, nothing says "I love you" like a cracked rib huh, Pop?
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - What Gave Me Awaywatch_the_nails on December 4th, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
Face it, kid, y'gotta grow a pair sometime.
Dylan James Creed: didn't do it/wasn't me/innocentfelisimmortalis on December 4th, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
Why? So I can think with them all the time like you do?

[oh, he knows he's gonna get smacked for that]
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Get Your Attentionwatch_the_nails on December 4th, 2011 04:13 pm (UTC)
*oh yeah? Well, just maybe, he might be surprised this time*

S'funny, I ain't never gotten any complaints from yer momma 'bout that.
Dylan James Creed: you know you love mefelisimmortalis on December 4th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
Christ, Pop. Sometimes I can barely get out of the room fast enough before you're pouncing on her.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Arrogantwatch_the_nails on December 4th, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC)
Ain't nothin' like the threat of seein' yer parents gettin' busy to teach ya how to move real fast.
Dylan James Creed: watching youfelisimmortalis on December 4th, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
Or completely make you lose your appetite.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Arrogantwatch_the_nails on December 5th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
You'll never look at sausage in the same way again.
Dylan James Creed: sideways lookfelisimmortalis on December 5th, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
You're right. I won't. Thanks for that, Pop.