?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 February 2010 @ 06:48 pm
Miaow.  
1. Think of the first word that comes to mind when you think of me.
2. Go to http://images.google.com and search for that word.
3. Reply to this post with one of the pictures on the first page of results -- don't tell me the word.
4. Put this in your own blog so that I can do the same.
 
 
Current Mood: predatoryplayful
 
 
 
Natalie Ann Bruenner: white shirt/throat pr0njurisimmortalis on February 1st, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Invite Me In?watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
...PMS?
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 1st, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 1st, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 1st, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 1st, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on February 1st, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Cassie Anderson: dark glanceacold_burden on February 1st, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: scuse me wtf are u doinwatch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
...okay, that's gonna need some explainin'.
(no subject) - acold_burden on February 1st, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - acold_burden on February 1st, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - acold_burden on February 1st, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Claire Bennet: brightlyregeneracy on February 1st, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC)
I bet you won't get this one

Victor Creed: Eyebrowwatch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
I'm a Greek vase?
Claire Bennet: um.regeneracy on February 1st, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
So close.

I searched for the word mentor, actually.
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - regeneracy on February 1st, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - regeneracy on February 1st, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
slimy_droogslimy_droog on February 1st, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Pissedwatch_the_nails on February 1st, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
Logan: orly45825243_t78_a on February 1st, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC)


((OOC: This! There is a website and everything!))

Edited at 2010-02-01 11:57 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Pissedwatch_the_nails on February 2nd, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Gonna guess your word ain't 'the'.

((OOC: DAMN YOU, AND THERE IS.))
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 2nd, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 2nd, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on February 2nd, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♥ Sugar ♥ The Crimson Petal and the White: ♥ Sugar ♥ bend me break me.opussycat on February 2nd, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Get Your Attentionwatch_the_nails on February 2nd, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Now, ain't that jus' a pretty little picture? Hmm. Captive?
(no subject) - opussycat on February 2nd, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 2nd, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Samantha Flack: panties - over hipssammy on February 2nd, 2010 10:06 am (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Arrogantwatch_the_nails on February 2nd, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Animal, huh? Appreciate the compliment, babe.
(no subject) - sammy on February 2nd, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on February 2nd, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)