?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2010 @ 10:09 pm
('borrowed' from jurisimmortalis)  
1. What’s your name?
2. Are we close?
3. What do you honestly think of me?
4. Am I one of your best friends?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Would you hug me?
7. Describe me in 3 words.
8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do?
9. What was your first impression of me?
10. Do you still think the same?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
14. What do you like best about me?
15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't?
16. Could you ever love me?
17. Give me a nickname and explain why.
18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you?
19. Anything to say before you go?
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
Natalie Ann Bruenner: black cat #2 w/Victorjurisimmortalis on April 13th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
1. What’s your name?
Natalie Ann Bruenner

2. Are we close?
I'm stealing your "If we got any closer, we’d be sharin’ a pair of pants." answer.

3. What do you honestly think of me?
*guhthudgrabbyhandsgimme* You mean aside from that feral security blanket thing?

4. Am I one of your best friends?
Friend, no. Mate, yes.

5. Would you kiss me?
I usually do.

6. Would you hug me?
Absolutely preferably when we're both naked

7. Describe me in 3 words.
Hawt alpha male

8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do?
Not sure exactly, but there would be blindfolds and handcuffs involved.

9. What was your first impression of me?
Oooh! Sparring partner! And he's kinda cute, too.

10. Do you still think the same?
Yep.

11. What reminds you of me?
The claw marks you've left damn near everywhere in the loft.

12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
Kids A nice, long full-body massage.

14. What do you like best about me?
The way you protect me. How you purr in your sleep.

15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't?
Yeah, but I told you anyway. I love you.

16. Could you ever love me?
Yeah.

17. Give me a nickname and explain why.
Sabretooth. Let's see, there's all the fang marks all over my neck & nothing else really seemed to fit.

18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you?
I'm the one you got it from.

19. Anything to say before you go?
Claim me. Nah, I think I got it covered.
Victor Creed: Victor/Nat - Black Cat!watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 05:45 am (UTC)
9. ...really?
12. I know. I just wish... I can live with that.
14. With my life if I had to. You sayin' I snore?
17. Can't say I dislike it. Sabretooth, huh? Yeah... could get used to that.
19. Bed. Now. NOW.
(no subject) - jurisimmortalis on April 16th, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Phoenix Kaelen: hee! 2ashes_ascended on April 13th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
1. What’s your name?
Assweasel.

2. Are we close?
Inseparable.

3. What do you honestly think of me?
There's potential.

4. Am I one of your best friends?
Eh, you're one of my favourite people. Nope.

5. Would you kiss me?
Thought you'd never ask.

6. Would you hug me?
Be kinda hard to get my arms all the way round...

7. Describe me in 3 words.
Bigoted, irritable, fun.

8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do?
How much are you regretting this by now?
Actually, I'd probl'y buy you a couple of beers.

9. What was your first impression of me?
Couldn't stand being anywhere near you.

10. Do you still think the same?
Well, now I just can't fucking stay away.

11. What reminds you of me?
Lately? Cheeseballs.

12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
Oh, the power! I'm a freakin' god. If I had the ability, I'd give you a desperate homosexual craving like you couldn't imagine.

14. What do you like best about me?
The stuff I don't know. All that mysterious shit. Oh, and the fact you're blunt, that's a great quality.

15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't?
I love you.

16. Could you ever love me?
See fifteen.

17. Give me a nickname and explain why.
Gladys. It's so you.

18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you?
Hm. Why not?

19. Anything to say before you go?
Y'know, I had the weirdest dream.... Nuh-uh.
movetheearth: Sillinessmovetheearth on April 14th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Oh! I like him Victor!

Especially his answer to number 12!
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 14th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 14th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 14th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 14th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 14th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 14th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 14th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 14th, 2010 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 09:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Unhappy Dogwatch_the_nails on April 15th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC)
Oh, for fuck's sake, I can't even go to sleep for six hours - six hours - without you turning my own goddamn journal into a fuckin' Gay Pride parade!

((OOC: Victor has been dreading the day Ric and Phoenix would meet! Mun is almost wetting self with laughter here, boys. XD))
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 15th, 2010 05:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 15th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 15th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 15th, 2010 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sry, I just have to jump in here.... - pdxrain on April 15th, 2010 08:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Is no problemo. - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 09:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 09:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 10:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 10:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 10:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 15th, 2010 10:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 11:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Is no problemo. - pdxrain on April 16th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Is no problemo. - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Is no problemo. - ashes_ascended on April 16th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Is no problemo. - pdxrain on April 16th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Is no problemo. - ashes_ascended on April 16th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Is no problemo. - pdxrain on April 16th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 17th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 17th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 17th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 21st, 2010 09:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 21st, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 22nd, 2010 09:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 15th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashes_ascended on April 16th, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
movetheearth: Smilesmovetheearth on April 14th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
1. Julio Esteban Richter or Puppy if you're talking to me.

2. I'd like to say that we are. Why? Don't you think we are?

3. You're an idiot, selfish, rude, egotistical but I always know where I stand because you never change.

4. I'd like to think so.

5. Is that an invitation to do so?

6. Again, is that an invitation to?

7. Egotistical, feral & sexy.

8. Shouldn't that be if I had thirty minutes with you what don't I want to do with you? What!? Oh fine! Ummm... talk about your issues properly for a change.

9. Wow, look at the size of his... teeth.

10. Yes but I now also have an appreciation for your claws too.

11. What reminds me of you? Umm... pass?

12. Friendship.

14. Your brutal honesty.

15. Yes. I'm not elaborating, there is a reason why I haven't told you.

16. I do in a brotherly kind of twisted way.

17. Cupcake. Because you are all sweet and sugary and rather sickening after a while.

18. Hell yes!

19. Supercalafragalisticexpialadoshus

Edited at 2010-04-14 07:29 pm (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Unhappy Dogwatch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
4. I don't do friends apart from you.
5. No.
6. Try it an' your arm's comin' off.
7. Great, I got a gay fan club or somethin'?
8. I ain't got issues! Fuck off.
15. TELL ME. NOW.
17. Too bad somebody already had my cherry years ago, huh.
19. You're a goddamn idiot.
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 16th, 2010 08:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 08:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 16th, 2010 08:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - movetheearth on April 16th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Logan: back to back45825243_t78_a on April 14th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
1. What’s your name?
Logan.

2. Are we close?
*snorts* Barely know each other... *eyeroll*

3. What do you honestly think of me?
I think you're a lot better than people think. An' I think you could be a lot better than you are.

4. Am I one of your best friends?
You're my brother.

5. Would you kiss me?
Hell no.

6. Would you hug me?
Nope. You want hugs, go find the Mexican. But I wouldn't turn my back on him, if I were you.

7. Describe me in 3 words.
Asshole. Strong. Brother.

8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do?
Whatever you wanna do. I got no plans.

9. What was your first impression of me?
Don't remember. You've always been around.

10. Do you still think the same?
... Guess so. Mostly.

11. What reminds you of me?
Smells. Blood, animal skins - animal hair.

12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
I dunno... Don't think anything'd make you happy anyway. Bottle'a bourbon?

14. What do you like best about me?
You're strong, an' you don't let people fuck with you.

15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't?
Don't think I ever held back. 'cept maybe... thanks. For, you know... that time.

16. Could you ever love me?
..........................................

17. Give me a nickname and explain why.
Shit... I ain't gonna do that. You're Victor. What the hell'd you need a nickname for?

18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you?
Maybe.

19. Anything to say before you go?
Thanks for wastin' my time, asshole. If I post this shit, you damn well better come by so I can return the favor.
Victor Creed: Brotherswatch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 06:15 am (UTC)
3. A lot better than I am? What the hell d'you mean by that, Jimmy?
5. Good, else I'd have t'punch you in the face.
6. He wishes he could cover my ass.
8. S'enough time for a few beers.
12. Then y'don't know shit. That'll do.
15. Nope. No worries. Ain't like y'didn't help me out when... y'know.
16. ...................
19. Quit your whinin', shit-legs.
(no subject) - 45825243_t78_a on April 16th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#99578777pdxrain on April 15th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
I Got It From Victor
1. What’s your name? Jessica Davies-Creed
2. Are we close? If we were any closer, we'd exist in the same space.
3. What do you honestly think of me? I love you.
4. Am I one of your best friends? The best.
5. Would you kiss me? I do frequently.
6. Would you hug me? That too.
7. Describe me in 3 words. Sexy Baby Daddy
8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do? Oh, I don't know, did we try the position on pg 87 yet? OK, then you know what we'll be doing for the next 30 minutes.
9. What was your first impression of me? Trouble Maker
10. Do you still think the same? Oh yes.
11. What reminds you of me? Chocolates, Bourbon, Pool Tables, Trench Coats... Shall I go on?
12. If you could give me anything, what would it be? Anything that will make you happy. Just tell me...
14. What do you like best about me? Everything
15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't? Yes. I'll tell you when I'm ready.
16. Could you ever love me? I already do.
17. Give me a nickname and explain why. Sexy Tiger, you know why.
18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you? Sure.
19. Anything to say before you go? Get naked and meet me on the couch. We haven't tried the position on page 97 either...

Edited at 2010-04-15 04:25 am (UTC)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Got Insurancewatch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 05:38 am (UTC)
1. You changed your name already...?
8. Only 30 minutes? Is that all?
9. That first time, I...
15. .....tell me.
19. Already there.
(no subject) - pdxrain on April 16th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - watch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Wade Wilson: casual || and i shall draw a unicornmakesppldead on April 15th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
1. What’s your name? Wade
2. Are we close? In deep, loathing, saturated hatred.
3. What do you honestly think of me? You're like that dog on the other side of the fence that's all chained up. You know, the one I can stab with a stick and throw rocks bricks at.
4. Am I one of your best friends? You're my favorite thing to annoy. Does that count?
5. Would you kiss me? If I wanted to throw up.
6. Would you hug me? Of course I would. Everyone needs a hug, and a kick me sign on the back.
7. Describe me in 3 words. Big. Stupid. Hairy.
8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do? Unfortunately I 'have' you for the endurance of this team. And you know what I do.
9. What was your first impression of me? Is that an overgrown throw rug?
10. Do you still think the same? Yep.
11. What reminds you of me? Anything that smells.
12. If you could give me anything, what would it be? A bar of soap.
14. What do you like best about me? You're the only one around here besides Zero who is actually doing this because you enjoy it.
15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't? Please. This is me you're talking about.
16. Could you ever love me? I love you like an ass loves hemorrhoids.
17. Give me a nickname and explain why. サスカッチ do I really need to?
18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you? - If I'm bored enough.
19. Anything to say before you go? Nah, I'll smell you later.
Elisabeth "Betsy" Braddock: talentproper_twinkie on April 16th, 2010 06:22 am (UTC)
1. What’s your name?
Betsy Braddock

2. Are we close?
*Crooks a finger* Could be closer.

3. What do you honestly think of me?
Honestly, you don't want to know.

4. Am I one of your best friends?
Who said I consider you a friend?

5. Would you kiss me?
I have before.

6. Would you hug me?
That seems rather personal.

7. Describe me in 3 words.
Big dumb animal ;)

8. If you had me for 30 minutes, what would you do?
10 positions, 1 break, and a quart of blood.

9. What was your first impression of me?
Asshole.

10. Do you still think the same?
Sometimes.

11. What reminds you of me?
Bloody scratches.

12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
An appreciation for hygiene.

14. What do you like best about me?
Your refresh rate.

15. Have you ever wanted to tell me something you couldn't?
Yes.

16. Could you ever love me?
No more than anyone else.

17. Give me a nickname and explain why.
Pet. Figure it out.

18. Are you gonna put this in your journal and see what I say about you?
Maybe.

19. Anything to say before you go?
Feel free to watch my ass as I leave. :D
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Studying Youwatch_the_nails on April 16th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
3. If I didn't want to know, I wouldn't be askin'.
8. Like y'could keep up!
17. They don't make collars big enough.
19. I'd rather fuck it.
(no subject) - proper_twinkie on April 16th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Cassie Anderson: smileacold_burden on April 21st, 2010 03:23 am (UTC)
1. Cassie Anderson
2. Friends, of course.
3. I don't think you're as scary as everyone makes you out to be.
4. Not exactly.
5. Probably not.
6. *Fear of being squished* Not sure.
7. Kitty, big, and snarky.
8. Not a clue.
9. This guy could throw me across the room with a poke.
10. Sadly, yes.
11. Angry bears.
12. Cat ears.
14. You're not scared to talk to people.
15. See number three.
16. Platonically.
17. Okay. Doesn't mean I have to tell you what it is though. *grin*
18. Already done.
19. Nope.