?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2011 @ 09:21 am
Love Letter Meme  
I return from my LARP weekend battered, bruised and triumphant; I fought demons and undead on a sprained ankle for two days, and my character survived but lost an arm. Good times. I now have a day of delicious bed-rest, and so I throw this meme at you which was stolen from bitchwithabite:

Reply with the name of one any of my characters and one any of yours, and I'll write a love letter from mine to yours.

(NOTE: The feral is a stubborn muse and you may get a Hate Letter instead. Also, any pairings which have not been played out will automatically be meta.)
 
 
 
Amy E. Sinclair: rly oocbitchwithabite on May 16th, 2011 08:40 am (UTC)
The fuck is this ONE letter shit? Hell no.

Amy/Victor
Arawn/Victor
Elena/Victor
Amy/Nikolai
Dorian/Henry

If it's not too cracky, Elena/Arbiter.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Unhappy Dogwatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
Amy/Victor
Amy's Letter for Victor

To that irritatin', arrogant, ignorant, crazy lil' redhead bitch who shot me in the fuckin' head -

Do you got any fuckin' idea how hard it is for me to be around you, huh? I want you, an' one day, I'm gonna have you. Huntin' alongside you does things to my pants that I ain't even gonna try to explain. I hate you, an' I hate what ya do to me, but shit, there ain't no goddamn way I'ma go through the rest of this life without makin' you mine.

Victor - your Prince. Better remember that.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Scowlwatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC)
Arawn/Victor
Arawn's Letter for Victor

My King,

I always said I weren't never gonna be disgustin' an' sleep with men. I always said I weren't never gonna be anyone's slave never again. Now I'm doin' both, doin' 'em for you, an' there ain't nothin' I could ever do that'd prove to ya just how glad I am that I met you, that I accepted yer offer an' accepted you as my King.

You rule me completely in everythin'. You command me an' I obey; you laugh an' I smile; yer displeased, an' it brings a lump to my throat. You've shown me more pleasure than I've ever known in my long life, an' I wanna repay than ten times over. I need you, my lord, an' I never wanna leave yer side. I swear, my King, that I would give my life for you, if it meant the rest of the world could see yer smile once more, Fae an' otherwise. You complete me...

...but you ain't never gonna know that, 'cause you ain't never gonna read this.

Ever yours in body, mind and soul, your Prince, lover and loyal servant,

Victor Logan Creed

*and this ragged piece of parchment will be burned very shortly upon the fire...*

===============

*...whereas THIS one may make its way unto the Royal Hands*

Arawn,

It's been two days now an' I'm bored of fuckin' the maids. Come see me.

Victor.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Predatorywatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
Elena/Victor
Elena - sweet, sweet lil' Elena -

You really don't got any idea how cute y'really are, do ya? Yer like fresh meat, untouched an' tender, an' I wanna taste. Shit, it gets me all hot an' bothered just thinkin' 'bout how much I could teach ya, an' knowin' how much you'd squirm an' sob while I was doin' it. Your momma's gonna pay for what she done to me, an' I can't think of a better way of doin' it than by takin' from you the one thing that she would never give me.

You busy tonight? I'll take ya for a drink, if you wanna. Yeah, even I know you ain't gonna pass as bein' old enough for a bar, but even ferals like a Coke float sometimes.

Victor :)



Edited at 2011-05-16 06:05 pm (UTC)
Theodore Winter, CIAted_winter on May 16th, 2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
Amy/Nikolai
Amy's letter for Nikolai

===============

В маленкая сука с красные волосы,

Чё те надо, гавнюк? Не делай из меня идиота. Да, ты такая соблазнителъница, но если ещё раз ко мне подойдёшъ, Я тебя грохну.

......ты свободна сегодня вечером?

Николй

===============

To the little bitch with the red hair,

What do you want, you little shit? Don't play me for a fool. Yes, you're a temptress, but if you come near me again, I'm going to kill you.

...are you free tonight?

Nikolai
Lord Henry Wotton: Coldtempting_sin on May 16th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Dorian/Henry
Dorian's Letter for Henry

===============

To my dear Dorian,

You simply captivate me, more so than you could ever imagine. Truly, you remain blisfully unaware of your beauty and the effects thereof, although it remains my greatest hope to show you such things, and of certain other delights; but this cannot be, not yet, not until you have truly tasted all that life has to offer, and I shall gladly be the one to introduce you to the many and varied delights of this city and, indeed, of the very world itself.

Now see what you have made me do; I write with a hand possessed, the words taking hold of me and spilling forth with such madness as if I were Ophelia herself - but never for me the bitterness of rue. Think not for us that we should have the daisy and the lilac, nor the striped carnation; we shall have the red tulip and the rose, the delphinium and the passion-flower, a veritable garden of blooms within which to explore and discover each other, the vibrant scents and colours fed by unspoken desires and illicit pleasures. Call it a garden of sin if you so wish; I shall name it our very own paradise.

Ever your friend, Lord Henry.

===============

NOTE: Flower meanings are taken from HERE.
penitentjustice on May 16th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
Elena/Arbiter
Elena Petrelli

You must correct me if this is inappropriate behaviour between a Sangheili male and a human female, but I am finding your diminuitive self to be occupying my thoughts more and more in these most recent of days. I wish to inform you that I would raise my blade to protect you should the need so arise. It would give me the greatest of pleasures to accompany you on a tour of this 'Bee Pee Arr Dee' facility, and perhaps discover some more of this human technology of which you all seem to be so proud. I am particularly intrigued by this 'hot tub'.

My mandibles tremble in anticipation of your response.

The Arbiter
Mads Anderson: [Blonde] Fooling Aroundnotanalpha on May 16th, 2011 09:26 am (UTC)
Because you know how much Mads loves to torture Victor, I can't resist.


Mads/Victor :D


Good to hear you had fun and came back in one piece!
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Turn My Back On Youwatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 06:31 pm (UTC)
Mads/Victor
Whatever-the-hell-yer-name-is -

Stop it. Just fuckin' stop it. Quit torturin' me, okay? I want you, you know I want you, an' you don't make it any easier bein' so goddamn nice. Why can't y'just tell me t'fuck off, that I'm old an' of no interest to ya? Why can't y'just hate me?

Victor
Mads Anderson: [Black/Brown] Wallnotanalpha on May 23rd, 2011 01:43 pm (UTC)
Mads/Victor




I do know. And the feelings mutual most of the time.


Is that what you really want? For me to hate you? Tell you to fuck off and leave me alone?


As for hating you and telling you to fuck off, you're shit outta luck. I ain't going anywhere.

And its Mads.



OOC: I'm sorry, I had to reply, he wouldn't leave me alone. :D All the striked is on the page and then scribbled out. :D
Natalie Ann Bruenner: sexy assjurisimmortalis on May 16th, 2011 03:59 pm (UTC)
Nat/Victor, of course
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Moodywatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
Nat/Victor
*this may be tacked to the fridge when she gets home*

Nat

The fridge is full o' beer an' steak, an' the bed's warm an' comfy. Y'always got everythin' I need right here... an' that's exactly why I wanna take ya somewhere where there ain't beer an' there ain't steak an' a comfy bed. It ain't just about the loft, alright? I'm takin' ya to Canada an' we're gonna spend a few days, just me an' you, keepin' each other warm an' eatin' whatever I can kill unless you wanna stock up on Frito-Lays an' Coors first.

Damn it, Nat. You know how I feel.

Victor
Elle Bishopsnarky_blonde on May 16th, 2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
Angela/Vi
ELle/Vic
and...hmm, Faith/Vic
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Studying Youwatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
Angela/Victor
Hey there, darlin'.

I dunno ya that well, an' ya sure as hell dunno me, but I do know that I wanna get t'know ya a lot better. Yer intriguin'. Now, some people might say yer too old, but that's just bullshit. I like a woman who knows what she's doin', an' I bet ya got plenty of experience... so how's about sharin' some of it with me? Who knows, I may even teach ya a thing or two yerself, sweet-cheeks.

Come find me, if y'think y'can handle it.

Victor
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Morosewatch_the_nails on May 16th, 2011 09:17 pm (UTC)
Elle/Victor
Elle. Princess. My Princess.

Y'probably think that y'ain't nothin' more to me than a good fuck, an' you'd be mostly right - but sometimes, even though it don't show, I'm real grateful just t'have you there in my arms, hold ya close an' keep each other warm, y'know? I don't expect anythin' from ya, an' I sure as hell know that I ain't got much to give, but I just wanna let ya know that yer always welcome in my bed. God knows life's too short t'stick to one partner, but there's always gonna be a part of you that's mine.

Ever your Prince, Victor Creed .

*and this will be going into the fire, along with the letter for Arawn*
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Grinwatch_the_nails on May 18th, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
Faith/Vic
Faith,

Y'know I like a woman with attitude. Not sure I'm ready to forgive ya yet for tryin' to stake me the first time we met, but that's what I get for showin' off my fansg to ya, I s'pose. Guess dealin' with all those vampires taught ya a thing or two 'bout suckin', huh? An' y'know I ain't gonna complain about that.

Victor
Tabitha Smith: adorbs(Ric/Tabs)/OOCdouble_dynamite on May 17th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
Tabs/victor
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - World's Smallest Violinwatch_the_nails on May 18th, 2011 05:29 am (UTC)
Tabs,

I know we don't always see eye-to-eye - prob'ly 'cause yer a lot shorter than I am - but I just wanna let ya know that I like bein' with ya more than yer realise. Yeah, I get grouchy sometimes, but yer always on hand with a beer an' somethin' to say... I was wonderin', maybe next time, if you wanna give me a 'helpin' hand' too, if ya know what I mean?

Victor
Jessica Davies Creed: Mistress Jessie 2pdxrain on May 20th, 2011 01:43 am (UTC)
Sounds like fun. OK you got your work cut out for you.

Jessie/Victor
Ariel&Jimmy/Victor
Lizzie/Victor
Mistress Jessie/Victor
Lilka/Zus
Nadya/Nikolai
Morgan/Henry
Evie/Frank
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Bar Brawl Scowlwatch_the_nails on May 22nd, 2011 09:32 am (UTC)
Jessie/Victor
Jessie -

Shit, where do I even start? I don't deserve you an' I never have. Y'already know that. I ain't never been good with women, an' I was stupid t'think I could learn to start now. Yeah, I been gone a few weeks, an' I ain't proud o' that. But I'm back now, an' I'm here to stay, if you'll have me.

Victor.
Jessica Davies Creed: pic#104244284pdxrain on May 22nd, 2011 02:57 pm (UTC)
Re: Jessie/Victor
*Wibble* Jessie read the note for a third time. Despite his faults, she did love him. She still loved him. And even if they hadn't been intentional, he was the father of her children.
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Ceiling Victorwatch_the_nails on May 22nd, 2011 09:48 am (UTC)
Ariel & Jimmy / Victor
Ariel, Jimmy -

I'm sorry. I don't even know what t'say. I ain't much of a father, huh? Whaddaya got t'be proud of? I'm good at huntin' an' killin' shit an' I knocked yer mother up by accident. As for 'bring yer kid to work day', forget it.

Guess there's more to bein' a dad then stickin' it in a woman an' waitin' for nine months.

Victor.
Victor Creed: Brotherswatch_the_nails on May 22nd, 2011 10:02 am (UTC)
Lizzie/Victor
Lizzie -

If I'd known then, what I know now - if I'd known that I'd still be here, rememberin' you, an' you'd be long-gone, prob'ly to a better place, prob'ly somewhere I ain't never gonna see ya again - if I'd known that, then... maybe things coulda been different.

I loved you.

We coulda been somethin', you an' me. I shoulda stayed with ya; I should been there when y'gave birth to our son, but I didn't know, I didn't know, an' I didn't know when y'were ill, an' I weren't there when y'took yer last breath - I ain't never gonna forgive myself for that. Sometimes I wonder if yer watchin' me from up there, watchin' an' shakin' yer head at everythin' I've done. I wish I could see ya again, just once. Just long enough to tell ya how much y'really meant to me.

Yours, ever yours, Victor.

*and this will soon be torn into shreds and burned, just in case anyone ever reads it*
phasing_cat: [pretty] unbelievable eyesphasing_cat on May 26th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Sarah/Victor (duh)
Victor Creed: Future!Verse - Turn My Back On Youwatch_the_nails on May 28th, 2011 09:19 am (UTC)
Sarah/Victor
Sarah -

I don't love ya. Not like Jimmy does - because he does, in his own way, y'can at least trust me on that. I seen him with hundreds o' women in his time, an' the way he looks at ya? That ain't the kinda look he gives t'just anyone.

As for me, well... y'gave me comfort when I needed it, an' warmed my bed when my heart was feelin' cold, an' I'm grateful for that. I'll say one thing, though - if y'ever hurt Jimmy, I swear I ain't gonna rest 'til I've torn open yer chest and turned yer insides into yer outside, an' shat on the mess.

Sweet dreams, pum'kin.

Your Prince, Victor
familiarkukofamiliarkuko on May 28th, 2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
Re: Sarah/Victor
Thank you so much for that mental image.

As for Logan... whether he feels that way about me or not remains to be seen.